Key Contacts

NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION (NHM),
Directorate of Health Services, Red Hill Laitumkhrah, Shillong - 793003
Ph- 0364-2506460/2506552, Fax-0364-2506244
E-mail:nrhmmegh@gmail.com

Name Designation Phone No. Email Id

-

Mission Director 0364-2504532

mdnhmmegh@ gmail.com

Dr (Mrs). B. Mawthoh DHS(MCH&FW), Cum Jt. Mission Director 9863020521 dhs.megh@gmail.com
Dr . M. Tallang Jt. Director (MCH&FW) 9862006455  
Dr (Mrs). E.A. Pasweth Jt. Director (MCH&FW) 9436106589  
Dr (Mrs). S.S. Dohling Jt. Director (MCH&FW) 9863113046  
Dr (Mrs). J. Lyngwa Jt. Director (MCH&FW) 8014620729  
Dr (Mrs). D.M. Blah Assistant Director (MCH&FW) 9862070470  
Dr (Mrs).P. Nongrum Sr. M&HO (MCH&FW) 9436334953